Menu
Harston and Newton Community Primary School
  • Google Search
  • Google Translate
Scroll Down

Staff members

Headteacher - Mrs Siobhan Rouse

SENCO - Mr Lloyd Douglas

 

Teachers
Mrs Samantha Pluck - Amber Class teacher (Reception) 

Mrs Vera Lake - Topaz Class teacher (Years 1 and 2)

Mrs Sally Lindsay - Topaz Class teacher (Years 1 and 2)

Ms Janette Evely - Emerald Class teacher (Years 3 and 4) 
Mr Lloyd Douglas - Emerald Class teacher (Years 3 and 4)
 

Miss Stephanie Davis - Amethyst Class teacher (Years 5 and 6 ) 

Mr Brad Cox - Specialist PE teacher 
Mrs Siobhan Lihoreau - Specialist Music teacher


Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Chapman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Douglas - Teaching Assistant and ICT support

Mrs Sarah Jones - Teaching Assistant

Mr Stephen Macey - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Markham - Teaching Assistant

Miss Helen Pluck - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Pluck - Teaching Assistant


Peripatetic Music Staff
Mrs Siobhan Lihoreau - Piano and Trumpet
Mrs Jane Mayo - Piano and Recorder
Mrs Margaret Scourse - Violin
Mr Tom Cory - Guitar

Mrs Jessica Roberts - Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet

Mr Adam Mansfield - Drums

 

Breakfast Club
Mrs Sarah Douglas - Breakfast Club Leader 
Mrs Lynda Schoepp - Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Michelle Pluck - Breakfast Club Assistant 


Rainbow Club

Mrs Lynda Schoepp - After School Club Manager

Mr Stephen Macey - After School Club Play Worker

Miss Elisse Schoepp - After School Club Play Worker

Mrs Julie Chapman - After School Club Play Worker 

 


Pre-school

Mrs Katherine Cobbald - Pre-school Manager
Mrs Kordula Paton - Pre-school Play Worker

Miss Elisse Schoepp - Pre-school Play Worker


Office staff
Mrs Karen Ager – School Administrator
Mrs Heather Morris – Administration Assistant


Catering and lunchtime staff
Cook - Bharati Haulkory

Mrs Jill Saunders – Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Jones – Midday Supervisor
Mrs Theresa Carter – Midday Supervisor

Cleaning
Mr Simon Cassidy - Caretaker
Mrs Diane Poulter – Cleaner

 

Curriculum responsibilities

English - Miss Stephanie Davis

Maths - Mrs. Siobhan Rouse

Science - Mrs. Siobhan Rouse

Art and design - Ms Janette Evely

Computing - Mrs Samantha Pluck

Design and technology - Mrs Vera Lake

Geography - Miss Stephanie Davis

History

Languages - Mrs Veronique Saunders (Melbourn Village College)

Music - Mrs Siobhan Lihoreau

Physical education - Mr Brad Cox

Religious education - Mrs Siobhan Rouse

 

1 0 9 0 3 5 Visitors
All website content copyright © Harston and Newton Community Primary School
.
Top